586 Gatliff Ave Eureka, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,916 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 586 Gatliff Ave, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $433,229, approximately $288 per square foot. 586 Gatliff Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Pine Hill Elementary School, South Bay Elementary School, and Pacific View Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Hubbard Donald T
Bought by
Donald T Hubbard Revocable Trust and Hubbard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Frei Joan L and Hubbard Donald T
Bought by
Hubbard Donald T and Hubbard Joan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald T Hubbard Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hubbard Donald T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Donald T | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $195,998 | $63,112 | $132,886 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $192,156 | $61,875 | $130,281 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $188,389 | $60,662 | $127,727 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $184,696 | $59,473 | $125,223 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $181,075 | $58,307 | $122,768 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $179,220 | $57,710 | $121,510 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $175,707 | $56,579 | $119,128 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $172,263 | $55,470 | $116,793 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $168,886 | $54,383 | $114,503 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $165,575 | $53,317 | $112,258 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $163,089 | $52,517 | $110,572 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $159,896 | $51,489 | $108,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map