586 Grand St Brooklyn, NY 11211
About This Home
This home is located at 586 Grand St, Brooklyn, NY 11211. 586 Grand St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 18 Edward Bush, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and Northside Charter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,994 | $906,750 | $94,050 | $812,700 |
| 2025 | $18,997 | $774,900 | $94,050 | $680,850 |
| 2024 | $18,997 | $854,100 | $94,050 | $760,050 |
| 2023 | $18,227 | $792,900 | $94,050 | $698,850 |
| 2022 | $17,226 | $724,500 | $94,050 | $630,450 |
| 2021 | $16,385 | $579,600 | $94,050 | $485,550 |
| 2020 | $10,248 | $419,040 | $94,050 | $324,990 |
| 2019 | $10,536 | $419,040 | $94,050 | $324,990 |
| 2018 | $11,193 | $80,949 | $21,802 | $59,147 |
| 2017 | $9,533 | $74,953 | $23,346 | $51,607 |
| 2016 | $8,947 | $69,401 | $23,133 | $46,268 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $64,261 | $23,699 | $40,562 |
| 2014 | $3,097 | $24,295 | $11,086 | $13,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map