586 Hunters Rd Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $482,880 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 586 Hunters Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $501,220, approximately $163 per square foot. 586 Hunters Rd is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Yowell Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Eastern View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Jerome Butler
Bought by
Sosa Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,148
Outstanding Balance
$408,044
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Pelhams Reach L
Bought by
Butler Jerome
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,075
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Jose | -- | Roberts Dale J | |
| Butler Jerome | $252,652 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sosa Jose | $430,148 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Jerome | $248,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $445,600 | $109,800 | $335,800 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $422,700 | $97,800 | $324,900 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $422,700 | $97,800 | $324,900 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $327,000 | $79,300 | $247,700 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $327,000 | $79,300 | $247,700 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $285,600 | $67,500 | $218,100 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $285,600 | $67,500 | $218,100 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $266,000 | $59,200 | $206,800 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $266,000 | $59,200 | $206,800 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $251,300 | $56,400 | $194,900 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $250,300 | $56,400 | $193,900 |
| 2014 | $336 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map