586 Mount Pleasant Rd Fulton, MS 38843
Estimated Value: $136,326 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 586 Mount Pleasant Rd, Fulton, MS 38843 and is currently estimated at $167,082, approximately $107 per square foot. 586 Mount Pleasant Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Ott Terry D
Bought by
Ott Gregory D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Ott Terry D and Ott Tammy L
Bought by
Ott Terry D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ott Gregory D | -- | -- | |
| Ott Terry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $9,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $8,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $8,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $8,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $8,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $7,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $7,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $7,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $938 | $8,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $910 | $48,240 | $6,890 | $41,350 |
| 2014 | $910 | $47,920 | $6,860 | $41,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,090 | $6,830 | $37,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map