586 N 5th St Newark, NJ 07107
Upper Roseville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $610,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,272
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 586 N 5th St, Newark, NJ 07107 and is currently estimated at $522,948, approximately $230 per square foot. 586 N 5th St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including First Avenue Elementary School, Dr. William H. Horton School, and Rafael Hernandez School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Rainey George Edward and Rainey Norwood Henry
Bought by
Santana Christiana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,780
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Sigler Beverly A
Bought by
Santana Christiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,780
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Christiana | $63,500 | All Jersey Title Llc | |
| Santana Christiana | $63,000 | All Jersey Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santana Christiana | $123,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Christiana | $123,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,400 | $142,000 | $45,100 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | $5,294 | $142,000 | $45,100 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $5,305 | $142,000 | $45,100 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $5,302 | $142,000 | $45,100 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $5,396 | $142,000 | $45,100 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $5,341 | $142,000 | $45,100 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $5,244 | $142,000 | $45,100 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $5,055 | $142,000 | $45,100 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $4,885 | $142,000 | $45,100 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $4,699 | $142,000 | $45,100 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | $4,403 | $142,000 | $45,100 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map