Estimated Value: $336,000 - $478,105
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,527
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 586 Park St, Zoar, OH 44697 and is currently estimated at $398,035, approximately $157 per square foot. 586 Park St is a home with nearby schools including Tuscarawas Valley Primary School, Tuscarawas Valley Intermediate School, and Tuscarawas Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1991
Sold by
Gordon Pek Hwa
Bought by
Schoenberger Vivian L and Gordon Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1990
Sold by
Gordon Donavan W and Pek Hwa
Bought by
Gordon Scott and Gordon Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoenberger Vivian L | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,270 | $119,390 | $35,700 | $83,690 |
| 2023 | $5,270 | $341,100 | $102,000 | $239,100 |
| 2022 | $5,325 | $119,385 | $35,700 | $83,685 |
| 2021 | $4,266 | $92,859 | $19,915 | $72,944 |
| 2020 | $4,267 | $92,859 | $19,915 | $72,944 |
| 2019 | $4,039 | $92,859 | $19,915 | $72,944 |
| 2018 | $4,103 | $88,810 | $19,040 | $69,770 |
| 2017 | $4,138 | $88,810 | $19,040 | $69,770 |
| 2016 | $4,107 | $88,810 | $19,040 | $69,770 |
| 2014 | $4,081 | $83,750 | $15,310 | $68,440 |
| 2013 | $3,350 | $83,750 | $15,310 | $68,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map