586 St Julien Dr Madera, CA 93637
Parkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,628 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 586 St Julien Dr, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $434,407, approximately $275 per square foot. 586 St Julien Dr is a home with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Mejia Edgardo Jose and Gonzalez Elizabeth
Bought by
Gonzalez Elizabeth and Gonzalez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Joseph Crown Const & Dev Inc
Bought by
Mejia Edgardo Jose and Gonzalez Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,750
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mejia Edgardo Jose | $277,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mejia Edgardo Jose | $201,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $299,561 | $32,472 | $267,089 |
| 2023 | $4,091 | $287,930 | $31,212 | $256,718 |
| 2022 | $3,813 | $276,750 | $30,000 | $246,750 |
| 2021 | $210 | $13,249 | $13,249 | $0 |
| 2020 | $206 | $13,114 | $13,114 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map