586 Willis Ave Youngstown, OH 44511
Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 586 Willis Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511 and is currently estimated at $156,000, approximately $118 per square foot. 586 Willis Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Volney Rogers Elementary School, Chaney High School, and South Side Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Harris Vernell
Bought by
Abell Venise L and Harris Quentine D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Mahoning County Land Reutilization Corpo
Bought by
Harris Tommie and Harris Vernell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Bought by
Mahoning County Land
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Mahoning County
Bought by
Mahoning County Land Reutilization Corporatio and Gilbert
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Klimek William
Bought by
Gilbert Rita A and Gilbert Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1987
Bought by
Klimek William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abell Venise L | -- | -- | |
| Harris Vernell | -- | -- | |
| Harris Tommie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Tommie | -- | None Listed On Document | |