5860 E Adderley Dr Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $968,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5860 E Adderley Dr, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $902,059, approximately $874 per square foot. 5860 E Adderley Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Walker Ryan Arnold
Bought by
Neveling Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,400
Outstanding Balance
$304,162
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Neveling Todd
Bought by
Walker Ryan A and Walker Bodil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,400
Outstanding Balance
$304,162
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Neveling Todd
Bought by
Neveling Todd and Walker Ryan Arnold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Neveling Dana
Bought by
Neveling Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,500
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Griswold Ronald Dean
Bought by
Neveling Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,500
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neveling Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Ryan A | $495,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Neveling Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Neveling Todd | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Neveling Todd | $390,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Ryan A | $396,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Neveling Todd | $331,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,632 | $595,507 | $476,408 | $119,099 |
| 2024 | $7,632 | $583,831 | $467,067 | $116,764 |
| 2023 | $7,505 | $572,384 | $457,909 | $114,475 |
| 2022 | $7,041 | $561,162 | $448,931 | $112,231 |
| 2021 | $6,904 | $550,160 | $440,129 | $110,031 |
| 2019 | $6,805 | $533,844 | $427,076 | $106,768 |
| 2018 | $6,601 | $523,377 | $418,702 | $104,675 |
| 2016 | $6,074 | $503,056 | $402,445 | $100,611 |
| 2015 | $4,642 | $390,000 | $312,000 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $983 | $70,350 | $38,215 | $32,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map