5860 Squires Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $155,026 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5860 Squires Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $197,007, approximately $205 per square foot. 5860 Squires Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Calhoun Elwood G and Calhoun Karen M
Bought by
Calhoun Elwood G and Calhoun Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Cough Douglas M and Cough Denise
Bought by
Cough Enterprises Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun Elwood G | -- | None Available | |
| Cough Enterprises Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $67,300 | $67,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $763 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $38,293 | $0 | $0 |