5869 Squires Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $276,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5869 Squires Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $197,536, approximately $189 per square foot. 5869 Squires Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Smith Jessica
Bought by
Smith Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Buzzard Dennis
Bought by
Smith Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,103
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$137,433
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jessica | -- | Attorney | |
| Smith Jessica | $90,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jessica | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $93,900 | $0 | $93,900 |
| 2024 | $11 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $51,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $940 | $49,807 | $2,960 | $46,847 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $47,898 | $0 | $47,898 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $43,374 | $0 | $43,374 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,374 | $0 | $43,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map