6399 Skylark Dr Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $215,765 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,773
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6399 Skylark Dr, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $250,941, approximately $141 per square foot. 6399 Skylark Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Mann Mark G and Mann Amy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2002
Sold by
Ducey James R and Ducey Sharon L
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Mark G | $135,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mann Mark G | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $110,600 | $17,600 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $13 | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $63,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $57,253 | $57,253 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $57,258 | $0 | $57,258 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $50,319 | $0 | $50,319 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,319 | $0 | $50,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map