5862 113th Ave Pullman, MI 49450
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $253,115
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5862 113th Ave, Pullman, MI 49450 and is currently estimated at $186,779, approximately $115 per square foot. 5862 113th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fennville Elementary School, Fennville Middle School, and Fennville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Laketown Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Quest Ira Inc and David Kurtzman Ira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Laketown Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Tunstill Jimmy and Tunstill Ruthe
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
Laketown Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Versluys Connie R and Versluys Kenneth H
Bought by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Busscher William and Busscher Sandra
Bought by
Versluys Kenneth and Versluys Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Gerigery Fred
Bought by
Busscher William and Busscher Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quest Ira Inc | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Tunstill Jimmy | -- | None Available | |
| Laketown Enterprises Llc | $32,500 | None Available | |
| Green Tree Servicing Llc | $108,128 | None Available | |
| Versluys Kenneth | $29,000 | -- | |
| Busscher William | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $82,500 | $23,100 | $59,400 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $68,600 | $21,000 | $47,600 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $57,700 | $14,800 | $42,900 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $58,000 | $15,500 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $933 | $50,600 | $13,800 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | $933 | $42,800 | $12,500 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $933 | $38,700 | $12,500 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $35,400 | $11,300 | $24,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $31,100 | $10,300 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,100 | $10,300 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,300 | $9,000 | $20,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,900 | $9,000 | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map