NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5862 Bay View Dr Buford, GA 30518

Estimated Value: $497,000 - $522,235

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,254 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2025

Last sale price $510,000 $226 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,134 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Short walk or Golf Cart Ride to Lake Lanier and Margaritaville! Step into this one-of-a-kind ranch home. Located near the community dock on Lake Lanier, this home offers easy access to the water for all your lake activities and relaxation. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with a 3-car side-entry garage providing plenty of storage, while the professionally landscaped yard includes front and rear irrigation system to make maintenance a breeze. The heart of the home is the designer kitchen, which is equipped with granite countertops, a tile backsplash, and open concept. The kitchen offers beautiful views to the outdoor porch, making it perfect for both cooking and entertaining. All bathrooms are finished with quartz countertops and tile floors, while the master suite features trey ceilings, a spacious shower and walk in closet. A gas burning fireplace in the living room creates a cozy ambiance, and the extended covered patio, with its professional lighting and ceiling fan, is perfect for year-round outdoor enjoyment. Voluntary HOA fee of just $150/year, this home truly offers the best of both indoor and outdoor living. Whether you’re spending time on the lake, cooking in the chef’s kitchen, or relaxing on the patio, this property has something for everyone. Don’t miss your chance to see this stunning home—call BC today for your private showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Campbell

Peggy Slappey Properties Inc. License #426071 Listed on: 11/11/2025

Peggy Slappey Properties Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

EDISON CHEN

Atlanta Realty Global, LLC. License #394349

Atlanta Realty Global, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,097

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 182 x 140
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,254 Sq Ft Home
  • Bookcases
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

• Oversized primary bedroom
  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • 110 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07331 001104

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,097

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PSPP01
  • Subdivision Name: Holiday Pines
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 07-00331-01-104
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Family Room, Gas Log, Outside
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Window Treatments
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: RV/Boat Storage
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Closed Circuit Camera(s), Secured Garage/Parking, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Reserve Fund
  • Community Features: Boating, Community Dock, Fishing, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: C.W. Davis

Green Features

  • Efficiency: None
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Dimensions: 182 x 140
  • Parcel Number: 07331 001104
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-04-30

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4097

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Friendship
  • High School: Flowery Branch

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2025
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
List Price
$539,900
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-5.54%
Views
54
Current Estimated Value
$510,059

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Adams Homes Aec Llc
Bought by
Davidson Corley Bobbie and Davidson Dameon Corley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$501,339
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Established Professionals Inc
Bought by
Adams Homes Aec Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bay View Llc $510,000 --
Davidson Corley Bobbie $518,650 --
Adams Homes Aec Llc $800,000 --
Established Professionals Inc $460,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Davidson Corley Bobbie $501,339
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Sold $510,000 -2.8% $226 / Sq Ft
12/07/2025 12/07/25 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2025 11/29/25 Price Changed $524,900 -0.9% $233 / Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Price Changed $529,900 -1.9% $235 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 For Sale $539,900 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,959 $206,880 $33,920 $172,960
2024 $4,164 $173,840 $33,080 $140,760
2023 $894 $31,800 $31,800 $0
2022 $861 $31,800 $31,800 $0
2021 $641 $22,920 $22,920 $0
2020 $455 $15,360 $15,360 $0
2019 $458 $15,360 $15,360 $0
2018 $370 $11,720 $11,720 $0
2017 $366 $11,720 $11,720 $0
2016 $365 $11,960 $11,960 $0
2015 $358 $11,960 $11,960 $0
2014 $358 $11,960 $11,960 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7679955

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 07-00331-01-104

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.