5863 Birch Ct Oakland, CA 94618
Rockridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,300,000 - $2,584,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,695
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5863 Birch Ct, Oakland, CA 94618 and is currently estimated at $1,901,667, approximately $405 per square foot. 5863 Birch Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Martini Timothy J and Martini Timothy Jerome
Bought by
Trento Properties 3 Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Trento Properties Llc
Bought by
Trento Properties I Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Martini Barbara Joan and The Martini Family Trust
Bought by
Martini Barbara Joan and Martini Timothy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trento Properties 3 Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Trento Properties 3 Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Trento Properties 3 Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Martini Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Martini Barbara Joan | -- | None Available | |
| Martini Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Martini Barbara Joan | -- | None Available | |
| Trento Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Trento Properties I Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Trento Properties I Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Trento Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Martini Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Martini Barbara Joan | -- | None Available | |
| Martini Barbara Joan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,708 | $143,429 | $87,774 | $55,655 |
| 2024 | $5,708 | $140,617 | $86,053 | $54,564 |
| 2023 | $5,696 | $137,859 | $84,365 | $53,494 |
| 2022 | $5,235 | $135,156 | $82,711 | $52,445 |
| 2021 | $4,513 | $132,507 | $81,090 | $51,417 |
| 2020 | $4,549 | $131,148 | $80,258 | $50,890 |
| 2019 | $4,062 | $128,577 | $78,685 | $49,892 |
| 2018 | $3,977 | $126,056 | $77,142 | $48,914 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $123,585 | $75,630 | $47,955 |
| 2016 | $3,497 | $121,162 | $74,147 | $47,015 |
| 2015 | $3,468 | $119,342 | $73,033 | $46,309 |
| 2014 | $3,606 | $117,005 | $71,603 | $45,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map