5863 Ranch View Rd Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,282,000 - $1,348,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,747
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5863 Ranch View Rd, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,308,901, approximately $476 per square foot. 5863 Ranch View Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Meadows Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Allen Wilson Robert
Bought by
Wilson Robert Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,043
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$953,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1992
Bought by
Wilson Robert Allen Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Robert Allen | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wilson Robert Allen Grace | $307,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Robert Allen | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,860 | $552,609 | $156,015 | $396,594 |
| 2024 | $5,860 | $541,774 | $152,956 | $388,818 |
| 2023 | $5,718 | $531,152 | $149,957 | $381,195 |
| 2022 | $5,702 | $520,738 | $147,017 | $373,721 |
| 2021 | $5,574 | $510,529 | $144,135 | $366,394 |
| 2020 | $5,554 | $505,296 | $142,658 | $362,638 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $495,389 | $139,861 | $355,528 |
| 2018 | $5,199 | $485,676 | $137,119 | $348,557 |
| 2017 | $5,101 | $476,154 | $134,431 | $341,723 |
| 2016 | $4,979 | $466,819 | $131,796 | $335,023 |
| 2015 | $4,959 | $459,808 | $129,817 | $329,991 |
| 2014 | $4,835 | $450,802 | $127,275 | $323,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map