L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lee Petereit
William Raveis Florida, LLC
(561) 309-7106
5 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $802,000
Welcome to 5863 Stonewood Ct. in Woodland Estates, Jupiter. Don't let this opportunity pass you by! Woodland Estates low HOA fee includes a community pool, tennis court & clubhouse! This wonderful 3 bed, 2 bath CBS home in Woodland Estates features a newly renovated kitchen, luxury vinyl plank flooring, vaulted ceilings, open floor plan, Impact Windows, concrete tile roof, beautiful custom finishes and WHOLE HOME GENERATOR. The amply sized primary suite features a spacious walk-in closet, with an additional custom closet too! Ensuite has a separate tub, walk in shower and double basin vanity. This split floorplans 2 other bedrooms are located off of the kitchen den area at the front of the home. Retire in the evenings on your private outdoor sanctuary featuring a fully screen enclosed tile patio equipped with all of the necessary hook up for your own outdoor kitchen. Enjoy the parklike setting that is Woodland Estates. Sidewalk and tree lined lakes with benches for relaxing, a wonderful community feel. Just a short distance to the community pool, tennis court and clubhouse/ cabana. Located close to Florida's beautiful beaches, shopping, dining, World Class Golf, Fishing and many other recreational activities. Abacoa and Roger Dean Stadium are close by and you're about a 30-minute drive south to PBI Airport. AC 2022/24, H2O Heater 2017, Tile Roof 2005. Homes in this neighborhood are rarely available and highly desired.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis Florida, LLC License #3336469 Listed on: 10/14/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newschaffer Elias Paul | $785,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vermurlen Robert R | $385,000 | Alliance Title And Escrow | |
| Sequoia Advisers Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Woodland Estates Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Cavanaugh Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Ruane Mary J | $148,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newschaffer Elias Paul | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vermurlen Robert R | $365,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruane Mary J | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Sold | $785,000 | -6.0% | $454 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Price Changed | $835,000 | -1.2% | $483 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Price Changed | $845,000 | -1.2% | $489 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | For Sale | $855,000 | +122.1% | $495 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | Sold | $385,000 | -3.5% | $223 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,445 | $609,574 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,445 | $349,366 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,365 | $339,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,360 | $329,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,319 | $319,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,315 | $315,305 | $160,500 | $154,805 |
| 2019 | $5,329 | $271,728 | $153,000 | $118,728 |
| 2018 | $5,264 | $276,104 | $153,378 | $122,726 |
| 2017 | $5,569 | $290,048 | $153,378 | $136,670 |
| 2016 | $5,273 | $258,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,867 | $235,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,964 | $234,323 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lee Petereit
William Raveis Florida, LLC
(561) 309-7106
5 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Robert Thomson
Waterfront Properties & Club C
(561) 746-7272
1 in this area
229 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
James Chivers
Premier Properties of South Fl
(561) 262-7669
63 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Traci Shivers
Premier Properties of South Fl
(561) 747-6600
58 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11028347
APN: 30-42-41-02-21-000-0540
Ask me questions while you tour the home.