5864 E Walton St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,034,000 - $1,127,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5864 E Walton St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,065,873, approximately $721 per square foot. 5864 E Walton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Prisk Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Mitchell Leonard W
Bought by
Mitchell Leonard W and The Leonard W Mitchell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Leonard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $102,416 | $44,835 | $57,581 |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $100,408 | $43,956 | $56,452 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $98,441 | $43,095 | $55,346 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $96,511 | $42,250 | $54,261 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $94,620 | $41,422 | $53,198 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $91,816 | $40,195 | $51,621 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $90,016 | $39,407 | $50,609 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $86,523 | $37,878 | $48,645 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $85,225 | $37,310 | $47,915 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $83,557 | $36,580 | $46,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map