5864 Langley Rd Langley, WA 98260
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $729,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5864 Langley Rd, Langley, WA 98260 and is currently estimated at $651,713, approximately $525 per square foot. 5864 Langley Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Whidbey Elementary School, South Whidbey Middle School, and South Whidbey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Kelley Michael F and Kelley Leslie K
Bought by
Kelley Brandon M and Kelley Kelly N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Kelley Michael and Kelley Leslie K
Bought by
Kelley Michael and Kelley Leslie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Kelley Michael F and Kelley Leslie K
Bought by
Kelley Michael F and Kelley Leslie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Brandon M | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelley Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelley Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelley Michael F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelley Michael F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelley Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelley Michael F | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Michael F | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Michael F | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Michael F | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Michael F | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Michael F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,130 | $578,331 | $290,000 | $288,331 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $571,358 | $280,000 | $291,358 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $556,655 | $260,000 | $296,655 |
| 2022 | $898 | $524,113 | $250,000 | $274,113 |
| 2021 | $805 | $120,000 | $110,000 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $816 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $746 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $802 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $728 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $645 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map