W
Seller's Agent in 2020
Wade Holiday
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $837,000 - $1,019,905
Update or build your dream home on this great lot in Carnelian Bay! Current home is 1,824 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Home has a bonus game room and large deck for entertaining. All 3 bedrooms including the master bedroom are on the same level as the kitchen and living room. There is a wood burning fireplace in the living room as well. This property would make a great family home or getaway retreat.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wade Holiday
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01331042 Listed on: 06/01/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Heather Keas
Chase International - TC License #02078510
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyal Ralph | -- | None Available | |
| Hoyal Ralph | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Sold | $675,000 | -0.6% | $370 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | For Sale | $679,000 | -- | $372 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,668 | $730,639 | $219,191 | $511,448 |
| 2023 | $8,668 | $702,270 | $210,681 | $491,589 |
| 2022 | $8,362 | $688,500 | $206,550 | $481,950 |
| 2021 | $8,056 | $675,000 | $202,500 | $472,500 |
| 2020 | $3,897 | $280,160 | $48,299 | $231,861 |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $274,667 | $47,352 | $227,315 |
| 2018 | $3,515 | $269,282 | $46,424 | $222,858 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $264,003 | $45,514 | $218,489 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $258,827 | $44,622 | $214,205 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $254,940 | $43,952 | $210,988 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $249,948 | $43,092 | $206,856 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2020
Wade Holiday
Coldwell Banker Realty
H
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Heather Keas
Chase International - TC
Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20201188
APN: 116-050-036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.