58655 S Bachelor Flat Rd Warren, OR 97053
Estimated Value: $553,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 58655 S Bachelor Flat Rd, Warren, OR 97053 and is currently estimated at $553,000. 58655 S Bachelor Flat Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including St. Helens High School, St. Helens Arthur Academy, and South Columbia Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Mercier Michael Philip and Mercier Anne Marie
Bought by
Ercier Michael Philip M and Mercier Rlt Michael Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,920
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2015
Sold by
Mercier Michael Phillip and Mercier Anne Marie
Bought by
Revoca Mercier Michael Phillip and Michael Phillip Mercier Revocable Living
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ercier Michael Philip M | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Mercier Michael Philip | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Revoca Mercier Michael Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Mercier Michael Phillip | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mercier Michael Philip | $295,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercier Michael Phillip | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $68,750 | $45,290 | $23,460 |
| 2024 | $942 | $66,750 | $43,970 | $22,780 |
| 2023 | $929 | $64,810 | $39,440 | $25,370 |
| 2022 | $890 | $62,930 | $38,150 | $24,780 |
| 2021 | $806 | $61,100 | $37,320 | $23,780 |
| 2020 | $779 | $59,330 | $36,700 | $22,630 |
| 2019 | $768 | $57,610 | $35,460 | $22,150 |
| 2018 | $744 | $55,940 | $31,210 | $24,730 |
| 2017 | $724 | $54,320 | $30,310 | $24,010 |
| 2016 | $714 | $52,740 | $29,430 | $23,310 |
| 2015 | $691 | $51,210 | $22,340 | $28,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,720 | $23,770 | $25,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map