5866 Norwich Ct Redding, CA 96003
Twinview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,553 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5866 Norwich Ct, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $464,388, approximately $238 per square foot. 5866 Norwich Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta View Academy and Bethel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Blossom Park V
Bought by
Yuhas Johnny W and Yuhas Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,482
Interest Rate
7.88%
Estimated Equity
$413,906
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuhas Johnny W | $185,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yuhas Johnny W | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $278,136 | $45,191 | $232,945 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $272,683 | $44,305 | $228,378 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $267,337 | $43,437 | $223,900 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $262,096 | $42,586 | $219,510 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $256,957 | $41,751 | $215,206 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $254,323 | $41,323 | $213,000 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $249,337 | $40,513 | $208,824 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $244,449 | $39,719 | $204,730 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $239,657 | $38,941 | $200,716 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $234,959 | $38,178 | $196,781 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $231,431 | $37,605 | $193,826 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $226,899 | $36,869 | $190,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map