5867 Baas Rd Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $767,054
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5867 Baas Rd, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $593,018, approximately $227 per square foot. 5867 Baas Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clermont Northeastern Elementary School, Clermont Northeastern Middle School, and Clermont Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Carucci Wayne J and Carucci Kathy L
Bought by
Carucci Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Carucci Wayne J and Carucci Kathy L
Bought by
Carucci Wayne J and Carucci Kathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Gillman Clifford Andrew and Gillman Margaret
Bought by
Carucci Wayne J and Carucci Kathy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carucci Family Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Carucci Wayne J | -- | -- | |
| Carucci Wayne J | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,249 | $180,680 | $52,540 | $128,140 |
| 2024 | $7,255 | $180,680 | $52,540 | $128,140 |
| 2023 | $7,259 | $180,680 | $52,540 | $128,140 |
| 2022 | $6,568 | $151,380 | $42,880 | $108,500 |
| 2021 | $6,193 | $151,380 | $42,880 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $6,187 | $151,380 | $42,880 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $5,942 | $143,160 | $35,180 | $107,980 |
| 2018 | $5,943 | $143,160 | $35,180 | $107,980 |
| 2017 | $5,946 | $143,160 | $35,180 | $107,980 |
| 2016 | $5,465 | $124,500 | $30,590 | $93,910 |
| 2015 | $4,681 | $120,050 | $30,590 | $89,460 |
| 2014 | $4,681 | $120,050 | $30,590 | $89,460 |
| 2013 | $4,682 | $114,770 | $28,420 | $86,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map