5867 Brickell Dr North Port, FL 34286
Estimated Value: $353,908 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5867 Brickell Dr, North Port, FL 34286 and is currently estimated at $368,227, approximately $175 per square foot. 5867 Brickell Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Cranberry Elementary School, North Port High School, and Heron Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Iiwasiuk Tamara
Bought by
Beswick Halyna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beswick Halyna | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,103 | $302,700 | $36,200 | $266,500 |
| 2024 | $3,910 | $288,500 | $33,100 | $255,400 |
| 2023 | $3,910 | $248,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,826 | $241,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $234,200 | $22,900 | $211,300 |
| 2020 | $3,918 | $203,800 | $21,500 | $182,300 |
| 2019 | $3,775 | $195,400 | $16,500 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $181,900 | $12,000 | $169,900 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $167,800 | $15,000 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $161,400 | $15,000 | $146,400 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $136,000 | $7,300 | $128,700 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $101,497 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map