Estimated Value: $231,163 - $321,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5867 Cutler Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $276,054, approximately $217 per square foot. 5867 Cutler Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Christopher
Bought by
Wilson Michael and Wilson Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Wanda L
Bought by
Wanda L Wilson Trust #1 and Wilson Christopher
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Michael | -- | Attorney | |
| Wanda L Wilson Trust #1 | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $107,400 | $36,400 | $71,000 |
| 2024 | $8 | $103,300 | $36,400 | $66,900 |
| 2023 | $720 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $83,500 | $32,300 | $51,200 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $82,800 | $32,300 | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $76,500 | $31,400 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $74,000 | $31,400 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $71,300 | $31,400 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $72,100 | $31,400 | $40,700 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $71,100 | $32,200 | $38,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map