Estimated Value: $543,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5867 S 3500 W, Roy, UT 84067 and is currently estimated at $578,226, approximately $313 per square foot. 5867 S 3500 W is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Freedom School, Roy Junior High School, and Roy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Williams James G and Williams Catherine E
Bought by
Williams James George and Williams Catherine Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Henrie Samuel N and Henrie Angeline M
Bought by
Williams James G and Williams Catherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,859
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$490,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Tucker Robert C and Tucker Linda D
Bought by
Henrie Samuel N and Henrie Angeline M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Henrie Samuel N and Henrie Angeline M
Bought by
Tucker Robert C and Tucker Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams James George | -- | None Available | |
| Williams James G | -- | First American Title | |
| Henrie Samuel N | -- | First American Title | |
| Tucker Robert C | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams James G | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Robert C | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767 | $545,096 | $213,123 | $331,973 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $308,421 | $130,290 | $178,131 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $279,171 | $103,384 | $175,787 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $310,200 | $73,873 | $236,327 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $443,998 | $106,259 | $337,739 |
| 2020 | $3,011 | $381,000 | $106,259 | $274,741 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $343,000 | $77,064 | $265,936 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $339,000 | $74,671 | $264,329 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $271,000 | $85,651 | $185,349 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $135,354 | $46,833 | $88,521 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $135,354 | $46,833 | $88,521 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $135,354 | $46,833 | $88,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map