Seller's Agent in 2025
Rene Louis
ERA Prime Real Estate Group South
(313) 215-6171
17 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,844 - $159,000
Easy 1st floor living on a large 80 x 125, beautifully landscaped yard. Perfect if you're a 1st time homeowner or looking to downsize. Roof and ac are newer. Oversized 2.5 car garage you'll love. Backyard is private for you to enjoy these summer nights. Dead end street. Close to freeways, restaurants and shopping. Thank you for showing this beautiful home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Prime Real Estate Group South License #6501264609 Listed on: 08/07/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Unidentified Agent
Unidentified Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reece Luke Jordan | $145,000 | Prime Title | |
| Anderson John | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson John | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Jesurum Luz Markis | $39,750 | None Available | |
| Jesurum Luz Markis Lopez | -- | Abstract Title Agency | |
| American Estate & Trust | $52,050 | None Available | |
| 5 Choices Llc | $38,500 | None Available | |
| Pioneer Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jag Assets Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Green Tree Servicing Llc | $58,572 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reece Luke Jordan | $140,650 | |
| Previous Owner | American Estate & Trust | $41,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $145,000 | -3.3% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | For Sale | $149,900 | +15.3% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Sold | $130,000 | +4.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | For Sale | $125,000 | +214.5% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2018 08/22/18 | Sold | $39,750 | 0.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/06/2018 08/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Price Changed | $39,750 | -15.2% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2018 07/25/18 | For Sale | $46,900 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2018 06/12/18 | For Sale | $46,900 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2018 05/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2018 05/16/18 | For Sale | $46,900 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | For Sale | $46,900 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2014 10/24/14 | Rented | $800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/23/2014 10/23/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2014 09/20/14 | For Rent | $800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | Sold | $15,258 | -20.8% | $23 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2014 04/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | For Sale | $19,260 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $135,596 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,898 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,820 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,143 | $28,600 | $13,000 | $15,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rene Louis
ERA Prime Real Estate Group South
(313) 215-6171
17 in this area
62 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Unidentified Agent
Unidentified Office
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Alina Postolatii-Hossain
Fontaine Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tim Hillmer
Century 21 Curran & Oberski
(313) 971-4011
30 in this area
569 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Greg White
Imagine Home Realty
(586) 524-7880
3 in this area
174 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Luis Rodriguez
RE/MAX
(313) 282-8938
4 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20251024116
APN: 60-001-01-0129-300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.