5869 Hyland Courts Dr Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5869 Hyland Courts Dr, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $284,298, approximately $255 per square foot. 5869 Hyland Courts Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Kragness Kathryn M and Kathryn M Kragness Trust
Bought by
Elder Bobbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,060
Outstanding Balance
$171,193
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Kragness Kathryn
Bought by
Kragness Kathryn M and Kathryn M Kragness Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Walseth Hannah K
Bought by
Kragness Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elder Bobbie | $241,324 | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Kragness Kathryn M | -- | None Available | |
| Kragness Kathryn | $184,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elder Bobbie | $193,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,425 | $280,300 | $34,100 | $246,200 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $286,400 | $34,100 | $252,300 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $256,400 | $34,100 | $222,300 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $239,700 | $33,300 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $219,000 | $33,000 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $208,800 | $32,900 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $188,700 | $33,000 | $155,700 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $164,200 | $31,400 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $157,000 | $30,500 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $145,800 | $30,100 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,400 | $29,900 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map