587 63rd St Oakland, CA 94609
Bushrod NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,128,000 - $1,436,982
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$951/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 63rd St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $1,298,496, approximately $951 per square foot. 587 63rd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sankofa United Elementary School, Peralta Elementary School, and Claremont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Lewis Edward S and Mclaughlin Maria E
Bought by
Ramm Alexander G and Ramm Luba Leonidovna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Bacon Ariel S and Zager Stefan M
Bought by
Lewis Edward S and Mclaughlin Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Zager Stefan M and Bacon Ariel S
Bought by
Zager Stefan M and Bacon Ariel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Smith Lutitia H
Bought by
Zager Stefan M and Bacon Ariel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramm Alexander G | $1,050,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lewis Edward S | $575,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Zager Stefan M | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Zager Stefan M | $325,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Edward S | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zager Stefan M | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Zager Stefan M | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Zager Stefan M | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,631 | $1,187,700 | $358,410 | $836,290 |
| 2024 | $16,631 | $1,164,274 | $351,382 | $819,892 |
| 2023 | $17,566 | $1,148,311 | $344,493 | $803,818 |
| 2022 | $17,178 | $1,118,798 | $337,739 | $788,059 |
| 2021 | $16,586 | $1,096,727 | $331,118 | $772,609 |
| 2020 | $16,407 | $1,092,420 | $327,726 | $764,694 |
| 2019 | $15,990 | $1,071,000 | $321,300 | $749,700 |
| 2018 | $15,656 | $1,050,000 | $315,000 | $735,000 |
| 2017 | $9,682 | $634,736 | $190,421 | $444,315 |
| 2016 | $9,382 | $622,293 | $186,688 | $435,605 |
| 2015 | $9,332 | $612,950 | $183,885 | $429,065 |
| 2014 | $9,471 | $600,943 | $180,283 | $420,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map