587 Arcade Blvd Sacramento, CA 95815
Richardson Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $326,000
About This Home
This home is located at 587 Arcade Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95815 and is currently estimated at $291,038, approximately $281 per square foot. 587 Arcade Blvd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School, Las Palmas Elementary School West Campus, and Martin Luther King Jr. Technology Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Ricardo Garcia | $110,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Stone Anthony E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Stone Anthony E | -- | None Available | |
| Stone Elmer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Ricardo Garcia | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Anthony E | $130,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $130,210 | $41,429 | $88,781 |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $127,658 | $40,617 | $87,041 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $125,156 | $39,821 | $85,335 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $122,703 | $39,041 | $83,662 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $120,298 | $38,276 | $82,022 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $119,065 | $37,884 | $81,181 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $116,732 | $37,142 | $79,590 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $114,444 | $36,414 | $78,030 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $112,200 | $35,700 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $110,000 | $35,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $530 | $36,225 | $3,928 | $32,297 |
| 2014 | $536 | $35,517 | $3,852 | $31,665 |
Map
- 3201 Rio Linda Blvd
- 3408 Taylor St
- 690 Acacia Ave
- 627 Alamos Ave
- 921 Rivera Dr
- 820 Ford Rd
- 3334 Rio Linda Blvd
- 3250 Bozeman St
- 3441 Altos Ave
- 0 Branch St Unit 226034935
- 3445 Altos Ave
- 631 Las Palmas Ave
- 976 Acacia Ave
- 363 Ford Rd
- 530 Willie Hausey Way
- 2768 Oakmont St
- 2757 Altos Ave
- 2764 Oakmont St
- 804 Nogales St
- 3540 Mamie Jennings Way
- 583 Arcade Blvd
- 593 Arcade Blvd
- 579 Arcade Blvd
- 601 Arcade Blvd
- 588 Arcade Blvd
- 3145 Fairfield St
- 575 Arcade Blvd
- 580 Arcade Blvd
- 615 Arcade Blvd
- 569 Arcade Blvd
- 3125 Fairfield St
- 602 Arcade Blvd
- 627 Arcade Blvd
- 3124 Fairfield St
- 565 Arcade Blvd
- 616 Arcade Blvd
- 639 Arcade Blvd
- 601 Lee Dr
- 630 Arcade Blvd
- 615 Lee Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.