587 Athena Place Unit 4 Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $839,000 - $913,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 Athena Place Unit 4, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $872,660, approximately $433 per square foot. 587 Athena Place Unit 4 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Academies Of Education And Empowerment, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Espinosa Danilo Santos and Espinosa Marilyn Ortega
Bought by
Espinosa Danilo Santos and Espinosa Marilyn Ortega
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Olson 737 Carson 45 Llc
Bought by
Espinosa Danilo S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,850
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinosa Danilo Santos | -- | None Available | |
| Espinosa Danilo S | $582,500 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espinosa Danilo S | $436,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,689 | $811,797 | $418,166 | $393,631 |
| 2024 | $10,388 | $795,880 | $409,967 | $385,913 |
| 2023 | $10,101 | $780,276 | $401,929 | $378,347 |
| 2022 | $9,597 | $764,978 | $394,049 | $370,929 |
| 2021 | $9,563 | $749,979 | $386,323 | $363,656 |
| 2020 | $8,445 | $644,000 | $333,000 | $311,000 |
| 2019 | $7,661 | $592,000 | $306,000 | $286,000 |
| 2018 | $7,207 | $550,000 | $284,000 | $266,000 |
| 2016 | $6,553 | $510,000 | $262,900 | $247,100 |
| 2015 | $5,359 | $400,000 | $206,200 | $193,800 |
| 2014 | $5,440 | $400,000 | $206,200 | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map