587 Benjamin Way Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $3,343,000 - $7,992,326
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$2,316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 Benjamin Way, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $5,744,109, approximately $2,316 per square foot. 587 Benjamin Way is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Montessori School, Sun Valley Community School-Elementary, and Sun Valley Community School-Upper.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Jobs Laurene Powell
Bought by
Lot 6A Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Fleigh Jame B
Bought by
Landau Arnold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Fleig James B
Bought by
State Of Idaho
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Kliman Shirley
Bought by
Landau Arnold
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot 6A Llc | -- | Sun Valley Title Co | |
| Landau Arnold | -- | Sun Valley Title Co | |
| State Of Idaho | -- | None Available | |
| Landau Arnold | -- | Sun Valley Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,060 | $7,964,345 | $2,210,208 | $5,754,137 |
| 2024 | $18,060 | $7,169,836 | $2,210,208 | $4,959,628 |
| 2023 | $17,993 | $6,630,463 | $2,210,208 | $4,420,255 |
| 2022 | $19,822 | $6,630,463 | $2,210,208 | $4,420,255 |
| 2021 | $21,227 | $5,743,585 | $2,210,208 | $3,533,377 |
| 2020 | $21,865 | $4,861,522 | $2,210,208 | $2,651,314 |
| 2019 | $25,500 | $4,861,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $24,807 | $4,493,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $26,154 | $4,549,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,951 | $3,337,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,404,674 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map