587 Compton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Finneytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $552,895
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $488,974, approximately $215 per square foot. 587 Compton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Finneytown Elementary School, Finneytown Secondary Campus, and John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Cordes Brandon M and Cordes Karla
Bought by
Harrill Katrina and Harrill Brad Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,375
Outstanding Balance
$183,035
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Jarboe Joli M
Bought by
Cordes Brandon M and Roedel Karla M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,650
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Burdette Caleb M and Burdette Anne Marie
Bought by
Jarboe Joli M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Trust Co
Bought by
Burdette Caleb M and Burdette Anne Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Conrad Jonnie P and Conrad Paul F
Bought by
Johnson Trust Co and The Jonnie P Conrad Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Sloniker John P and Sloniker Marilyn H
Bought by
Conrad Jonnie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrill Katrina | $247,500 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Cordes Brandon M | $212,500 | Ltoc | |
| Jarboe Joli M | -- | Republic Title Agency Inc | |
| Burdette Caleb M | $230,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| Conrad Jonnie P | $160,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrill Katrina | $210,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordes Brandon M | $208,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarboe Joli M | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burdette Caleb M | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Conrad Jonnie P | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,193 | $146,059 | $32,862 | $113,197 |
| 2024 | $6,775 | $98,942 | $32,862 | $66,080 |
| 2023 | $6,650 | $98,942 | $32,862 | $66,080 |
| 2022 | $8,018 | $86,626 | $31,021 | $55,605 |
| 2021 | $7,874 | $86,626 | $31,021 | $55,605 |
| 2020 | $7,987 | $86,626 | $31,021 | $55,605 |
| 2019 | $6,246 | $62,399 | $26,289 | $36,110 |
| 2018 | $5,768 | $62,399 | $26,289 | $36,110 |
| 2017 | $5,504 | $62,399 | $26,289 | $36,110 |
| 2016 | $6,075 | $67,680 | $23,923 | $43,757 |
| 2015 | $6,104 | $67,680 | $23,923 | $43,757 |
| 2014 | $6,108 | $67,680 | $23,923 | $43,757 |
| 2013 | $6,493 | $74,376 | $26,289 | $48,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map