587 E Jackson St Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 E Jackson St, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $612,995, approximately $348 per square foot. 587 E Jackson St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Bemis Elementary School, Frisbie Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Coates Eva Faye
Bought by
Coates Eva Faye and Coates Derek C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Coates Eva Faye
Bought by
Coates Eva Faye and Eva Faye Coates Living Revocab
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2019
Sold by
Eva Faye Coates Revocable Trust
Bought by
Coates Eva Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coates Eva Faye | -- | -- | |
| Coates Eva Faye | -- | None Available | |
| Coates Eva Faye | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $92,001 | $12,234 | $79,767 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $90,197 | $11,994 | $78,203 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $88,429 | $11,759 | $76,670 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $86,695 | $11,528 | $75,167 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $84,995 | $11,302 | $73,693 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $84,123 | $11,186 | $72,937 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $82,474 | $10,967 | $71,507 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $80,857 | $10,752 | $70,105 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $79,271 | $10,541 | $68,730 |
| 2016 | $949 | $77,716 | $10,334 | $67,382 |
| 2015 | $951 | $76,549 | $10,179 | $66,370 |
| 2014 | $894 | $75,050 | $9,980 | $65,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map