NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,138,000 - $1,424,777

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
$1,167/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 587 Frederick St, San Francisco, CA 94117 and is currently estimated at $1,283,944, approximately $1,167 per square foot. 587 Frederick St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Grattan Elementary, Giannini (A.P.) Middle School, and St Anne School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Liu James and Otsuka Kevin Ryu
Bought by
Otsuka Kevin Ryu
Current Estimated Value
$1,283,944

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$693,900
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2018
Sold by
Bolanos Jeanette
Bought by
Otsuka Kevin Ryu

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$714,938
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2018
Sold by
Bolanos Jeanette
Bought by
Liu James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$714,938
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2018
Sold by
Humphreys Brett Nathan and Humphreys Brett
Bought by
Balanos Jeanette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Bolanos Carolyn
Bought by
Bolanos Jeanette

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Bolanos Armando and Bolanos Carolyn
Bought by
The Bolanos Family 2002 Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Bolanos Carolyn and Bolanos Jeanette
Bought by
Bolanos Armando and Bolanos Carolyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Otsuka Kevin Ryu -- Chicago Title Company
Otsuka Kevin Ryu $953,500 First American Title Co
Liu James $1,107,500 First American Title Co
Balanos Jeanette -- Chicago Title Co Concord
Bolanos Jeanette -- None Available
The Bolanos Family 2002 Trust -- --
Bolanos Armando -- --
Bolanos Carolyn -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Otsuka Kevin Ryu $693,900
Previous Owner Otsuka Kevin Ryu $714,938
Previous Owner Liu James $830,588
Previous Owner Balanos Jeanette $400,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,045 $1,235,376 $741,225 $494,151
2024 $15,045 $1,205,705 $723,424 $482,281
2023 $14,807 $1,182,065 $709,240 $472,825
2022 $14,404 $1,158,889 $695,334 $463,555
2021 $25,764 $2,123,687 $1,274,212 $849,475
2020 $25,967 $2,101,913 $1,261,148 $840,765
2019 $25,044 $2,060,700 $1,236,420 $824,280
2018 $2,267 $118,224 $58,655 $59,569
2017 $1,715 $96,299 $57,505 $38,794
2016 $1,649 $94,412 $56,378 $38,034
2015 $1,623 $92,995 $55,532 $37,463
2014 $1,585 $91,175 $54,445 $36,730
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.