587 Grove St Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 Grove St, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $185,102, approximately $151 per square foot. 587 Grove St is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1981
Sold by
Harrison Ester
Bought by
Smith Mary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mary R | $3,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $565 | $49,177 | $9,588 | $39,589 |
| 2024 | $452 | $39,828 | $9,588 | $30,240 |
| 2023 | $447 | $38,388 | $9,588 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $311 | $33,447 | $6,591 | $26,856 |
| 2021 | $174 | $27,958 | $4,894 | $23,064 |
| 2020 | $139 | $26,590 | $4,894 | $21,696 |
| 2019 | $27 | $20,813 | $4,894 | $15,919 |
| 2018 | $26 | $20,813 | $4,894 | $15,919 |
| 2017 | $26 | $20,813 | $4,894 | $15,919 |
| 2016 | $31 | $20,813 | $4,894 | $15,919 |
| 2015 | $23 | $20,813 | $4,894 | $15,919 |
| 2014 | $203 | $20,813 | $4,894 | $15,919 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,813 | $4,894 | $15,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map