587 Markle Ave Unit Bldg-Unit Pontiac, MI 48340
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 Markle Ave Unit Bldg-Unit, Pontiac, MI 48340 and is currently estimated at $142,253, approximately $142 per square foot. 587 Markle Ave Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Herrington Elementary School, Pontiac Middle School, and Pontiac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Carson Ban and Secratary Of Hud
Bought by
Diaz Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Harroun Richard A and Harroun Claude C
Bought by
Harroun Jeffrey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,150
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Sandra L | $40,500 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Harroun Jeffrey S | $106,000 | Great Lakes Title Michigan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History