587 Montecillo Rd San Rafael, CA 94903
Terra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,214,000 - $1,344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 Montecillo Rd, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,275,152, approximately $746 per square foot. 587 Montecillo Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Vallecito Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Schoppert Jeffrey S and Else Patricia G
Bought by
Schoppert Jeffrey S and Else Patricia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Schwartz Jonathan
Bought by
Schoppert Jeffrey S and Else Patricia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,750
Outstanding Balance
$37,928
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$1,237,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Schwartz Walter Revocable Inter Vivos Tr and Schwartz Gerald
Bought by
Schwartz Jonathan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoppert Jeffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Schoppert Jeffrey S | $297,498 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schwartz Jonathan | -- | -- | |
| Schwartz Gerald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoppert Jeffrey S | $267,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,241 | $636,375 | $190,858 | $445,517 |
| 2024 | $9,663 | $623,899 | $187,117 | $436,782 |
| 2023 | $8,884 | $551,667 | $183,448 | $368,219 |
| 2022 | $8,504 | $540,850 | $179,851 | $360,999 |
| 2021 | $8,102 | $530,247 | $176,325 | $353,922 |
| 2020 | $8,040 | $524,812 | $174,518 | $350,294 |
| 2019 | $7,684 | $514,523 | $171,096 | $343,427 |
| 2018 | $7,575 | $504,437 | $167,742 | $336,695 |
| 2017 | $7,115 | $494,549 | $164,454 | $330,095 |
| 2016 | $6,946 | $484,853 | $161,230 | $323,623 |
| 2015 | $6,739 | $477,571 | $158,808 | $318,763 |
| 2014 | $6,289 | $468,218 | $155,698 | $312,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map