587 Mural Ln Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $640,198 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 Mural Ln, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $671,550, approximately $372 per square foot. 587 Mural Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Canaday 1999 Family Trust and Schwenger Rebecca A
Bought by
Vahram N Havandjian Family Trust and Havandjian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Canaday James E and Canaday Cathy J
Bought by
Canaday James E and Canaday Cathy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Canaday James E and Canaday Cathy J
Bought by
Canaday James E and Canaday Cathy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,700
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Schwenger David and Schwenger Rebecca Ann
Bought by
Canaday James E and Canaday Cathy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Baldwin Michael
Bought by
Schwenger David and Schwenger Rebecca Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Baldwin Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,970
Interest Rate
6.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vahram N Havandjian Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Canaday James E | -- | None Available | |
| Canaday James E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Canaday James E | $295,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Schwenger David | $285,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Baldwin Michael | $196,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Canaday James E | $226,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Canaday James E | $221,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwenger David | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Michael | $175,970 | |
| Closed | Schwenger David | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,894 | $427,249 | $123,103 | $304,146 |
| 2024 | $5,894 | $418,873 | $120,690 | $298,183 |
| 2023 | $5,732 | $410,661 | $118,324 | $292,337 |
| 2022 | $5,714 | $402,609 | $116,004 | $286,605 |
| 2021 | $5,655 | $394,716 | $113,730 | $280,986 |
| 2020 | $5,708 | $390,669 | $112,564 | $278,105 |
| 2019 | $5,599 | $383,009 | $110,357 | $272,652 |
| 2018 | $5,706 | $375,500 | $108,194 | $267,306 |
| 2017 | $5,634 | $368,138 | $106,073 | $262,065 |
| 2016 | $5,589 | $360,921 | $103,994 | $256,927 |
| 2015 | $5,294 | $355,500 | $102,432 | $253,068 |
| 2014 | $5,243 | $348,537 | $100,426 | $248,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map