587 N 2nd St Timpson, TX 75975
Estimated Value: $70,668 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 N 2nd St, Timpson, TX 75975 and is currently estimated at $157,917, approximately $78 per square foot. 587 N 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Timpson Schools, Timpson Elementary School, and Timpson Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $56,320 | $10,500 | $45,820 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $61,240 | $9,130 | $52,110 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $54,960 | $9,130 | $45,830 |
| 2022 | $920 | $39,670 | $9,130 | $30,540 |
| 2021 | $900 | $37,570 | $9,130 | $28,440 |
| 2020 | $937 | $39,240 | $9,130 | $30,110 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $40,500 | $9,130 | $31,370 |
| 2018 | $945 | $38,570 | $9,130 | $29,440 |
| 2017 | $927 | $38,360 | $9,130 | $29,230 |
| 2016 | $955 | $39,520 | $9,130 | $30,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,630 | $9,130 | $31,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,930 | $9,130 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map