587 S Maple St Orleans, IN 47452
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 S Maple St, Orleans, IN 47452 and is currently estimated at $214,577, approximately $119 per square foot. 587 S Maple St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School and Orleans Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Shanks Robert O
Bought by
Shanks Robert O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanks Robert O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $164,600 | $11,700 | $152,900 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $152,100 | $11,400 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $134,300 | $7,000 | $127,300 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $123,600 | $6,900 | $116,700 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $109,300 | $6,500 | $102,800 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $106,400 | $6,200 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $909 | $102,000 | $5,900 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $786 | $98,800 | $5,800 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $725 | $95,700 | $5,700 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $658 | $93,600 | $5,600 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $577 | $90,400 | $5,300 | $85,100 |
| 2013 | $577 | $90,100 | $5,300 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map