587 S Plank Rd Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $308,423 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 S Plank Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $356,606, approximately $308 per square foot. 587 S Plank Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Valley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
County Of Orange
Bought by
Fostertown Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fostertown Llc | $133,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $44,200 | $9,100 | $35,100 |
| 2024 | $4,507 | $44,200 | $9,100 | $35,100 |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $44,200 | $9,100 | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map