587 W Holland Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $371,395 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 W Holland Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $380,099, approximately $263 per square foot. 587 W Holland Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School, Ahwahnee Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Westhaver Debra J
Bought by
Westhaver Church Debra J and Church Allen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Gebs Paul R and Gebs Debra W
Bought by
Westhaver Debra J and Gebs Debra W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westhaver Church Debra J | -- | None Available | |
| Westhaver Debra J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $162,444 | $37,797 | $124,647 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $156,137 | $36,330 | $119,807 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $153,076 | $35,618 | $117,458 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $150,075 | $34,920 | $115,155 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $148,537 | $34,562 | $113,975 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $145,626 | $33,885 | $111,741 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $142,771 | $33,221 | $109,550 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $139,972 | $32,570 | $107,402 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $137,229 | $31,932 | $105,297 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $135,169 | $31,453 | $103,716 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $132,522 | $30,837 | $101,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map