Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Klin
LIV Sotheby's International Realty
(303) 946-6584
12 in this area
36 Total Sales
Discover this exceptional 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom single-family home in one of Denver’s most highly sought-after Beeler Park neighborhoods of Central Park. Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, this residence offers both privacy and an abundance of natural light throughout.
An entertainer’s dream, this home seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor living. A stunning modern kitchen anchors the open floor plan, showcasing sleek finishes, ample storage, stainless steel appliances, and effortless flow into the main living and dining areas. An expansive glass sliding door extends the space outdoors, creating a beautiful connection to an inviting backyard retreat—perfect for hosting or relaxing in style.
Step outside to an extraordinary outdoor oasis designed for year-round enjoyment. Multiple entertainment areas provide flexibility for any occasion, highlighted by a large covered pergola that offers both comfort and architectural appeal. Unwind in the private hot tub or take in breathtaking mountain views, capturing the essence of Colorado living.
Inside, the home is move-in ready with fresh paint and a clean, modern aesthetic throughout. Spacious bedrooms offer comfort and privacy, while the thoughtfully finished basement provides additional living space ideal for a media room, home gym, or guest suite.
Blending contemporary elegance with everyday functionality, this home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy refined indoor-outdoor living in a premier Central Park location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LIV Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Phone: 303-946-6584 License #100092746 Listed on: 04/09/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $589,553 | Land Title Guarantee |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $599,870 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Sold | $820,000 | +0.6% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Sale | $815,000 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,588 | $62,330 | $14,230 | $14,230 |
| 2024 | $8,588 | $58,700 | $9,840 | $48,860 |
| 2023 | $8,473 | $58,700 | $9,840 | $48,860 |
| 2022 | $6,195 | $43,840 | $9,810 | $34,030 |
| 2021 | $6,112 | $45,110 | $10,100 | $35,010 |
| 2020 | $5,616 | $41,930 | $10,100 | $31,830 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $19,650 | $10,100 | $9,550 |
| 2018 | $4,676 | $33,990 | $33,990 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,669 | $33,990 | $33,990 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Klin
LIV Sotheby's International Realty
(303) 946-6584
12 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Marissa Ross
Sustain Mortgage & Realty LLC
(720) 280-8416
46 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 9028742
APN: 1103-28-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.