Estimated Value: $528,961 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5870 Rock River Rd, Kuna, ID 83634 and is currently estimated at $575,654, approximately $342 per square foot. 5870 Rock River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Indian Creek Elementary School, and Kuna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Volkers Nicole M and Volkers Scott W
Bought by
Volkers Nicole Michelle and Volkers Scot Ward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,500
Outstanding Balance
$249,074
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Volkers Nicole M and Anderson Nicole M
Bought by
Volkers Nicole M and Volkers Scott W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Hanson Victoria A and Hanson Tyler
Bought by
Anderson Nicole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,850
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Hanson Victoria A and Hanson Tyler
Bought by
Anderson Nicole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,850
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Hanson Tyler J
Bought by
Hanson Victoria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,727
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volkers Nicole Michelle | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Volkers Nicole M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Anderson Nicole M | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Anderson Nicole M | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon | |
| Hanson Victoria A | -- | Alliance Title Boise Proc | |
| Hanson Victoria A | -- | Alliance Title Boise Proc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volkers Nicole Michelle | $282,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Volkers Nicole M | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Nicole M | $230,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Nicole M | $230,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Victoria A | $98,727 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $406,470 | $184,070 | $222,400 |
| 2024 | $932 | $410,010 | $184,310 | $225,700 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $514,630 | $308,630 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $581,970 | $366,670 | $215,300 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $381,520 | $193,120 | $188,400 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $298,960 | $146,560 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $253,200 | $118,800 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $971 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $893 | $116,430 | $41,430 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map