$479,000

5871 Crestmoor Dr Paradise, CA 95969

Estimated payment $2,599/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,475 Sq Ft
$325 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover modern comfort and thoughtful upgrades in this beautifully crafted brand-new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,475 sq. ft. of stylish living space on an expansive .35-acre lot. Designed with both functionality and luxury in mind this home features desirable builder upgrades throughout including heated floors in the spacious primary bathroom, owned solar for energy efficiency, and a fully landscaped backyard ready for relaxing, entertaining or creating your dream outdoor retreat. Inside you'll find a bright open-concept layout with contemporary finishes, quality craftsmanship, and seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The generous lot provides rare space and privacy while still offering the convenience of a move-in-ready new build. Whether you're enjoying cozy mornings with warm bathroom floors or summer evenings in the beautifully finished backyard, this home blends modern convenience with everyday comfort in all the right ways.

Listing Agent

Jessica Kashirets

Realty ONE Group Complete License #02061557 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Realty ONE Group Complete

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,475 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Separate Bedroom Exit
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Wooded Hills Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 051-320-012-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Subdivision: Wooded Hills
  • Year Built Details: New
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Soaking Tub, Tile, Quartz, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor, Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tile, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar, Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counter, Island
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Baths Other, Master Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 324.75
  • Square Footage: 1475.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 479000.00
  • Lot Features: Corner
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Land Use: Residential

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Electric, Sewer In & Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Sink, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Paradise Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 051-320-012-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $501 $43,296 $43,296 --
2024 $501 $42,448 $42,448 $0
2023 $501 $41,616 $41,616 $0
2022 $492 $40,800 $40,800 $0
2021 $374 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2020 $361 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2019 $288 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2018 $1,081 $105,432 $59,510 $45,922
2017 $1,064 $103,366 $58,344 $45,022
2016 $1,032 $101,340 $57,200 $44,140
2015 $1,014 $99,818 $56,341 $43,477
2014 $997 $97,864 $55,238 $42,626
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $479,000 +1097.5% $325 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Sold $40,000 -11.1% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/25/2025 08/25/25 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2025 08/18/25 For Sale $45,000 +12.5% $41 / Sq Ft
04/23/2021 04/23/21 Sold $40,000 +5.3% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2021 04/02/21 For Sale $38,000 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $40,000 Old Republic Title
Grant Deed $40,000 Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co
Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226060308

MetroList

APN: 051-320-012-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.