NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5871 Everett Hull Rd Fowler, OH 44418

Estimated Value: $246,657 - $263,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,648 Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2026

Last sale price $265,500 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,568 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

This remarkable property stands out with its prime location, extensive updates, and generous acreage. Enter through double doors into a welcoming foyer featuring stunning tile flooring. The spacious living room, highlighted by a wood-burning fireplace and large picture window, offers abundant natural light and elegant luxury laminate wood flooring with a custom decorative feature wall. The recently remodeled kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing rich maple cabinets with soft-close features, stylish new countertops, and modern stainless steel appliances. A charming breakfast bar separates it from the dining area, which connects easily to the outdoor space via sliding glass doors. Down the hallway, a beautifully remodeled full bath awaits, alongside three spacious bedrooms, including a master suite with its own full bath and linen closet. The lower level features a newly completed recreation room that could serve as a fourth bedroom, plus an unfinished area with laundry and storage. Outside, enjoy a 16x24 heated pool with a new liner (2023), a large storage shed, and a tranquil pond, all complemented by a heated 2-car attached garage. Recent updates include new electrical (2024), roof (2023), vinyl siding (2022), hot water tank (2022), kitchen (2015), and an insulated attic. This home is truly a gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jill Anderson

William Zamarelli, Inc. Brokerage Email: 330-856-2299, wzr@williamzamarelli.com License #2003002135 Listed on: 12/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Lyndsay Thomas

Brokers Realty Group License #2021005540

Brokers Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,465

Year Built

  • Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4.34 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Sink Near Laundry
  • Laundry Tub

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 53-011350

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,465

Year Built

Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

4.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Attribution Contact: 330-856-2299, wzr@williamzamarelli.com
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private, Pond on Lot, Wooded
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Above Ground, Gas Heat, Liner
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1324.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Storage Space, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1324.0
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 4.34

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Laundry Tub, Sink

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Joseph Badger LSD - 7810

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 53-011350
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2465.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2025
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$265,500
Premium/Discount to List
$10,500
4.12%
Views
130
Current Estimated Value
$257,164

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,336
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.42%
Original Mortgage
$256,008
Outstanding Balance
$255,764
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,400

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Morris Shaunah L and Morris James E
Bought by
Morris Shaunah L and Morris James E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Brest Diane L
Bought by
Morris Shaunah L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Caroselli Joseph and Caroselli Joesph R
Bought by
Brest Diane L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Sold by
Est Joyce Caroselli-Lf
Bought by
Denise Swick

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mintus Thaddeus $265,500 American Land Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mintus Thaddeus $256,008
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Sold $265,500 +4.1% $100 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 For Sale $255,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,441 $56,140 $10,010 $46,130
2024 $2,133 $56,140 $10,010 $46,130
2023 $2,465 $56,140 $10,010 $46,130
2022 $2,102 $43,260 $9,100 $34,160
2021 $2,103 $43,260 $9,100 $34,160
2020 $2,117 $43,260 $9,100 $34,160
2019 $1,985 $38,160 $8,440 $29,720
2018 $1,989 $38,160 $8,440 $29,720
2017 $1,984 $38,160 $8,440 $29,720
2016 $1,867 $36,120 $8,400 $27,720
2015 $1,794 $36,120 $8,400 $27,720
2014 $1,793 $36,120 $8,400 $27,720
2013 $1,882 $36,120 $8,400 $27,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5177030

MLS Now

APN: 05-011350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.