5871 Peterboro Rd Munnsville, NY 13409
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5871 Peterboro Rd, Munnsville, NY 13409 and is currently estimated at $271,910, approximately $173 per square foot. 5871 Peterboro Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Stockbridge Valley Central School and St Patrick's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Brown Lisa
Bought by
Brown Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,894
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Secy Of Hud
Bought by
Grabow Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Mazzullo Daniel M
Bought by
Chesebro Philipp H And and Simiele Marlene R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Steven | -- | -- | |
| Grabow Lisa | $67,000 | -- | |
| -- | $93,916 | -- | |
| Chesebro Philipp H And | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Steven | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $129,800 | $20,700 | $109,100 |
| 2024 | $5,253 | $129,800 | $20,700 | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $5,101 | $129,800 | $20,700 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $5,075 | $129,800 | $20,700 | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $5,107 | $129,800 | $20,700 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $4,374 | $129,800 | $20,700 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $4,213 | $129,800 | $20,700 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $4,213 | $129,800 | $20,700 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $3,862 | $129,800 | $20,700 | $109,100 |
| 2016 | $4,075 | $129,800 | $20,700 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,800 | $20,700 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,800 | $20,700 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map