5887 Peterboro Rd Unit 5889 Oneida, NY 13421
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $226,511
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5887 Peterboro Rd Unit 5889, Oneida, NY 13421 and is currently estimated at $203,878, approximately $94 per square foot. 5887 Peterboro Rd Unit 5889 is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Stockbridge Valley Central School and St Patrick's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Seelman Kimberly and Sgarlata Stephen P
Bought by
Seelman Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Vaillancourt Ernest P
Bought by
Laurin Angela L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seelman Kimberly | -- | None Available | |
| Laurin Angela L | $101,455 | Linus W Walton |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $123,400 | $12,700 | $110,700 |
| 2024 | $4,720 | $123,400 | $12,700 | $110,700 |
| 2023 | $4,880 | $123,400 | $12,700 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $123,400 | $12,700 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $113,400 | $12,700 | $100,700 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $113,400 | $12,700 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $3,626 | $113,400 | $12,700 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $113,400 | $12,700 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $113,400 | $12,700 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $113,400 | $12,700 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,400 | $12,700 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,400 | $12,700 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map