5872 Chatterfield Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $690,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,344
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5872 Chatterfield Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $666,340, approximately $199 per square foot. 5872 Chatterfield Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Staker Brian M and Staker Kathryn E
Bought by
Staker Brian M and Staker Kathryn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Snyder Jerry W and Snyder Nancy A
Bought by
Staker Brian M and Staker Kathryn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,849
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Snyder Jerry W and Snyder Nancy A
Bought by
Snyder Jerry W and Snyder Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Snyder Jerry W and Snyder Nancy A
Bought by
Snyder Jerry W and Snyder Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Ranck Phillip W
Bought by
Albright Jerry W Snyder and Albright Nancy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Interest Rate
8.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staker Brian M | -- | None Available | |
| Staker Brian M | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Snyder Jerry W | -- | Attorney | |
| Snyder Jerry W | -- | Attorney | |
| Snyder Jerry W | -- | -- | |
| Albright Jerry W Snyder | $211,400 | -- | |
| -- | $198,500 | -- | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staker Brian M | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Jerry W | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albright Jerry W Snyder | $169,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,793 | $166,120 | $54,080 | $112,040 |
| 2024 | $10,793 | $166,120 | $54,080 | $112,040 |
| 2023 | $10,643 | $166,110 | $54,075 | $112,035 |
| 2022 | $8,854 | $126,320 | $36,230 | $90,090 |
| 2021 | $8,875 | $126,320 | $36,230 | $90,090 |
| 2020 | $8,949 | $126,320 | $36,230 | $90,090 |
| 2019 | $8,733 | $109,030 | $31,500 | $77,530 |
| 2018 | $8,143 | $109,030 | $31,500 | $77,530 |
| 2017 | $7,821 | $109,030 | $31,500 | $77,530 |
| 2016 | $8,167 | $111,620 | $26,460 | $85,160 |
| 2015 | $8,220 | $111,620 | $26,460 | $85,160 |
| 2014 | $8,230 | $111,620 | $26,460 | $85,160 |
| 2013 | $3,774 | $101,465 | $24,045 | $77,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map